Wausa School releases second quarter, first semester Honor Roll
WAUSA — Wausa Public Schools have released the Second Quarter and First Semester Honor Roll for the 2019-20 school year.
The following is the information currently available.
Second Quarter ‘A’:
Seniors: Will Hagge, Hannah Hubers, Kaitlyn Kumm, Taylor Kumm, Ainsley Nelson, Esther Nelson, Jailynn Story, Dawson Thorell, Isabelle Vanness, Melanie Vanness, Ann Woockman.
Juniors: Morgan Kleinschmit.
Sophomores: Tyler Baue, Leah Bloomquist, Brandon Kristensen, Ali Lundberg, Abrielle Nelson, Darla Nelson, Emily Woockman
Freshmen: Jaxon Claussen, Alexa Cunningham, Joe Johnson, Abby Kaiser, Addison Smith, Emma Story, Kilee Thorell
Eighth Grade: Matt Rumsey, Hunter West
Seventh Grade: Mackenzie Vanness
Second Quarter ‘A/B’:
Seniors: Shelby Loberg, Jonah Story, Shelby Timmerman.
Juniors: Jaide Kaiser, Brooke Kumm, Jaidyn Petersen, Charlie Price
Sophomores: Jarrett Anderson, Emily Kleinschmit, Trey McQuay, Jon Nissen, Hailey Seagren, Cole Story, Michael Vanness, Alexa Wamberg, Madisyn West
Freshmen: Tug Dawson, Ashlynn Timmerman, Blair Wakeley, Josh Wattier
Eighth Grade: Sam Aitken, Holly Johnson, Claire Kumm, Reagan Paben, Leah Poellot, Cade Wakeley, Addison Wynia
Seventh Grade: Olivia Barta, Braden Bloomquist, Jayden Gillilan, Jake Munter, Ian Roberts, Bailey West.
First Semester ‘A’ :
Seniors: Will Hagge, Hannah Hubers, Kaitlyn Kumm, Taylor Kumm, Esther Nelson, Jailynn Story, Isabelle Vanness, Ann Woockman
Juniors: Morgan Kleinschmit
Sophomores: Tyler Baue, Leah Bloomquist, Ali Lundberg, Abrielle Nelson, Darla Nelson, Emily Woockman
Freshmen: Jaxon Claussen, Alexa Cunningham, Joe Johnson, Abby Kaiser, Addison Smith, Kilee Thorell
Eighth Grade: Matt Rumsey, Hunter West
Seventh Grade: Mackenzie Vanness
First Semester ‘A/B’:
Seniors: Shelby Loberg, Ainsley Nelson, Jonah Story, Dawson Thorell, Shelby Timmerman, Melanie Vanness
Juniors: Jaide Kaiser, Jaidyn Petersen, Charlie Price, Cory Schumacher
Sophomores: Jarrett Anderson, Hailey Firth, Emily Kleinschmit, Brandon Kristensen, Trey McQuay, Jon Nissen, Hailey Seagren, Cole Story, Michael Vanness, Madisyn West
Freshmen: Tug Dawson, Alexis Munter, Emma Story, Ashlynn Timmerman, Blair Wakeley, Josh Wattier
Eighth Grade: Holly Johnson, Claire Kumm, Leah Poellot, Hadley Vanness, Cade Wakeley, Addison Wynia
Seventh Grade: Olivia Barta, Colton Baue, Braden Bloomquist, Emilie Claussen, Jayden Gillilan, Jake Munter, Kendall Story, Bailey West.