Students named to honor rolls

OSMOND — The fourth quarter and second semester honor rolls for the 2019-20 school term at Osmond Community School has been announced by school officials. In order to be listed on the superior honor roll, a student must have grades of 93 or higher. Honor roll requirement is that a student must have a 90 average with no grade below 85.

SUPERIOR HONOR ROLL

Semester

Seniors — Zachary Alderson, Grace Broekemeier, Madeline Huwaldt, Kennedy Johnson, Landon Stelling, Ashley Wingert

Juniors — Connor Gutz, Hayle Krienert, Octavio Palacios, Brady Stech, Connor von Rentzell

Sophomores — Molly Beacom-Timmerman, Grace Gansebom, Lillie Gansebom, Kiera Moes, Kaden Polt, Bailey Schmit, Ryan Schmit, Riley Wagner

Freshmen — Robert Aschoff, Ella Broekemeier, Cali Gutz, Reese Hanna, Karter Johnson, Zachary Reikofski, Alex Vinson, Tucker von Rentzell

Eighth Grade — Baylen Guenther, Anna Kahny

Seventh Grade — Sophia Gansebom, Erin Wagner

HONOR ROLL

Semester

Seniors — Aaron Chishiba, Hannah Ferry, Joshua Gansebom, Mary Kahny, Brittany Krienert, Diandra Polt, Alexis Solorzano, Logan Stelling, Keaton Timmerman, Makenzie Vargas Toledo

Juniors — Allison Aschoff, Johnson Chishiba, Aleynah Gray, Elisa Herrera, Zachary Huwaldt, Graysen Schultze, Austin Vinson

Sophomores — Macy Aschoff, Hunter Beacom, Mason Gansebom, Bryan Solorzano, Body True, Patrick Vinson, Kenzie von Rentzell, Keaton Wattier

Freshmen — Hudson Schultze, Caden Wingert

Eighth Grade — Matthew Alderson, James Doyle, Caydence Krienert, Juliana Kumm, Owen Severson

Seventh Grade — Cody Gansebom, Keely Gubbels, Brianna Kumm, Ella von Rentzell

SUPERIOR HONOR ROLL

Quarter

Seniors — Grace Broekemeier, Madeline Huwaldt, Kennedy Johnson, Landon Stelling

Juniors — Allison Aschoff, Aleynah Gray, Connor Gutz, Hayle Krienert, Octavio Palacios, Brady Stech, Connor von Rentzell

Sophomores — Macy Aschoff, Molly Beacom-Timmerman, Grace Gansebom, Lillie Gansebom, Kiera Moes, Kaden Polt, Bailey Schmit, Ryan Schmit, Kenzie von Rentzell, Riley Wagner

Freshmen — Robert Aschoff, Ella Broekemeier, Cali Gutz, Reese Hanna, Karter Johnson, Zachary Reikofski, Alex Vinson, Tucker von Rentzell

Eighth Grade — Baylen Guenther, Anna Kahny, Caydence Krienert, Owen Severson

Seventh Grade — Sophia Gansebom, Erin Wagner

HONOR ROLL

Quarter

Seniors — Zachary Alderson, Aaron Chishiba, Joshua Gansebom, Mary Kahny, Diandra Polt, Alexis Solorzano, Ashley Wingert

Juniors — Johnson Chishiba, Elisa Herrera, Zachary Huwaldt, Graysen Schultze, Austin Vinson

Sophomores — Hunter Beacom, Mason Gansebom, Bryan Solorzano, Bodie True, Keaton Wattier

Freshmen — Leia Buchanan, Hudson Schultze, Taylor Thompson, Caden Wingert

Eighth Grade — Matthew Alderson, James Doyle, Juliana Kumm, Brooklyn Wattier

Seventh Grade — Cody Gansebom, Keely Gubbels, Brianna Kumm, Ella von Rentzell

Northeast Nebraska News Company

102 W. Main
Hartington NE 68739
402-254-3997

 

News First