First semester, second quarter honor rolls announced
Honor Roll 1st Semester
3.6 and above
Seniors: Keaton Backhaus, Abreanna Greiner, Becky Hammond,HarleyKyles,Samuel Lemmons, Noah Mosel, Ethan Olson, Carter Schnoor, Jamison
Svehla, Bobbi Winkelbauer
Juniors: Jenna Albers, Gracie Eledge, Emmalee Harder, Justin Haselhorst, Alexander Heiman, Tyson Junck, Tristan Mosel, Natalie Munter, Keely Pinkelman, Abigail Schmit, Baylie Shearer
Sophomores: Max Carlson, Ariel Fye, Garret Morrison, Emma Munter, Ryanne Winkelbauer
Freshmen: Erin Engel, Brianna Sporleder, Lily Umberger
8 th Grade: Jacey Bartels, Jocilyn Greiner, Justin Guenther, Taylor Mavis, Chloe Meyer, Karen Oligmueller, Ella Scott, Brayden Shearer, Rylee Thelen
7 th Grade: Justin Backer, Christian Dibbert, Katarina Greiner, Gage Jensen, Emilee Olson, Kage Peterson, Dylan Schutt, Gavin Wortman
3.0 Through 3.59
Seniors:Allison Folkers, Levi Frederick, Jordan Mavis, Kayla
Nordhues, Abbie Steffen
Juniors: Christian Goetsch, Arianne Greiner
Sophomores : Thomas Korth, Grace Nordhues
Freshmen: Taylor Bloomquist, , Andy Hausmann, Ross Korth
8 th Grade: Eva Bermel, Bryson Eledge, Cooper Faulkenberry, Aiden Gubbels, Jake Harder, Nicole Haselhorst, Jenna McDonald, Joseph Miller
7 th Grade: Shaw Backer, Zachary Capetillo Chase Junck, Alexia Pofahl,
Kaden Thorell, Dayton Winkelbauer
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3.6 and above
Seniors: Keaton Backhaus, Abreanna Greiner, Becky Hammond, Samuel Lemmons, Noah Mosel, Ethan Olson, Carter Schnoor, Jamison Svehla, Bobbi Winkelbauer
Juniors: Jenna Albers, Arianne Greiner, Emmalee Harder, Justin Haselhorst, Alexander Heiman, Tyson Junck, Tristan Mosel, Natalie Munter, Keely Pinkelman, Abigail Schmit, Baylie Shearer
Sophomores: Max Carlson, Ariel Fye, Garret Morrison, Emma Munter, Ryanne Winkelbauer
Freshmen: Erin Engel, Brianna Sporleder, Lily Umberger
8 th Grade: Jacey Bartels, Jocilyn Greiner, Justin Guenther, Chloe Meyer, Karen Oligmueller, Brayden Shearer
7 th Grade: Justin Backer, Christian Dibbert, Katarina Greiner, Gage Jensen, Emilee Olson, Kage Peterson, Dylan Schutt, Gavin Wortman
3.0 Through 3.59
Seniors: Allison Folkers, Levi Frederick, Harley Kyles, Jordan Mavis, Kayla Nordhues, Abbie Steffen
Juniors: Gracie Eledge, Christian Goetsch, Colby Wathor
Sophomores : Thomas Korth, Grace Nordhues
Freshmen: Taylor Bloomquist, Colby Dibbert, Ajay Gubbels, Andy Hausmann, Ross Korth
8 th Grade: Eva Bermel, Bryson Eledge, Aiden Gubbels, Jake Harder, Taylor Mavis, Jenna McDonald, Joseph Miller, Ella Scott, Rylee Thelen
7 th Grade: Shaw Backer, Zachary Capetillo Chase Junck, Kaden Thorell, Dayton Winkelbauer